PulseDrama
His Boat, Her Choice cover

His Boat, Her Choice

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 7 Free Episodes

In Sicily’s Mafia underworld, Serafina—the Don’s daughter—has drawn blank tokens for seven years, watching her fiancé Marco sail away each festival with his “sister” Bianca. She endures until she overhears Marco plotting to rig the draw again, while her dying grandfather may not live to see her wed. On the eighth San Giovanni, she pulls a red token. When Marco tries to block her, she steps onto a boat—but whose? And why has he been waiting? After seven years, Serafina finally stops looking back.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeegc857

His Boat, Her Choice

In Sicily’s Mafia underworld, Serafina—the Don’s daughter—has drawn blank tokens for seven years, watching her fiancé Marco sail away each festival with his “sister” Bianca. She endures until she overhears Marco plotting to rig the draw again, while her dying grandfather may not live to see her wed. On the eighth San Giovanni, she pulls a red token. When Marco tries to block her, she steps onto a boat—but whose? And why has he been waiting? After seven years, Serafina finally stops looking back.

Watch all 7 episodes of His Boat, Her Choice on ShortMax.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch His Boat, Her Choice Free.

His Boat, Her Choice Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

RemyRecaps avatar

RemyRecaps

★★★★☆·2 months ago

His Boat, Her Choice is fun, though I wanted a little more background in a few places.

Sam_Coffee avatar

Sam_Coffee

★★★★★·6 months ago

His Boat, Her Choice kept giving me small reasons to stay curious.

MaraMini avatar

MaraMini

★★★★★·5 months ago

His Boat, Her Choice is put together with more care than I expected.

Similar Dramas to His Boat, Her Choice

Furious Warlord Mom cover
ReelShort
Free 79 EP

Furious Warlord Mom

Two Hours to Live cover
KalosTV
Free 66 EP

Two Hours to Live

Homecoming Gratitude cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Homecoming Gratitude

Pursuing Mr. Norris cover
MoboReels
Free 30 EP

Pursuing Mr. Norris

And Then There Were None cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

And Then There Were None

Breaking Chains for a New Life cover
ReelShort
Free 57 EP

Breaking Chains for a New Life

The Beauty's Trap cover
ReelShort
Free 75 EP

The Beauty's Trap

I Thought You Were Him cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

I Thought You Were Him

It All Started with a Fish cover
KalosTV
Free 142 EP

It All Started with a Fish

Addicted to My Fiancé's Uncle cover
ReelShort
Free 130 EP

Addicted to My Fiancé's Uncle