One Night With My Husband's Brother

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 60 Episodes

Alicia's marriage to Joshua was a sham. On their anniversary, drugged by honey wine, she stumbled into the wrong tower and spent the night with a stranger Caden, Joshua's older brother. The next day, she found Joshua had been cheating with Lilliana and filed for annulment. At the feast welcoming Caden home, she froze, he was the man from that night. He exposed Joshua's betrayal, slid a ring onto her finger, and offered a deal. Together, they crushed Lilliana's lies, exposed Joshua's embezzlement, and survived poison, drownings, and burns... Caden saved her every time. They fell hard, then broke over his fears. But when his admirer forced Alicia to kneel, Caden returned, punished the guilty, and proposed. They sent every enemy to the dungeons, won the crown's art prize, and held their child by the sea. She finally had a home.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code98UKV

One Night With My Husband's Brother

Alicia's marriage to Joshua was a sham. On their anniversary, drugged by honey wine, she stumbled into the wrong tower and spent the night with a stranger Caden, Joshua's older brother. The next day, she found Joshua had been cheating with Lilliana and filed for annulment. At the feast welcoming Caden home, she froze, he was the man from that night. He exposed Joshua's betrayal, slid a ring onto her finger, and offered a deal. Together, they crushed Lilliana's lies, exposed Joshua's embezzlement, and survived poison, drownings, and burns... Caden saved her every time. They fell hard, then broke over his fears. But when his admirer forced Alicia to kneel, Caden returned, punished the guilty, and proposed. They sent every enemy to the dungeons, won the crown's art prize, and held their child by the sea. She finally had a home.

Watch all 60 episodes of One Night With My Husband's Brother on MoboReels.

Genres: Love Triangle/Misunderstanding/Melodrama.

Watch One Night With My Husband's Brother Free.

One Night With My Husband's Brother Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

ChloeChecksIn avatar

ChloeChecksIn

★★★★☆·3 weeks ago

I liked the first half of One Night With My Husband's Brother a bit more, but the whole thing is watchable.

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★★☆☆·3 weeks ago

One Night With My Husband's Brother is not bad, just not very surprising.

BenNextEp avatar

BenNextEp

★★☆☆☆·4 weeks ago

The emotional timing in One Night With My Husband's Brother felt uneven.

Similar Dramas to One Night With My Husband's Brother

Her Downfall, His Superpower Rise cover
SnackShort
Free 21 EP

Her Downfall, His Superpower Rise

Goodbye My General cover
HoneyReels
Free 83 EP

Goodbye My General

The Cheater Suddenly Can't Live Without Me cover
Sereal
Free 6 EP

The Cheater Suddenly Can't Live Without Me

Love Triangle cover
KalosTV
Free 70 EP

Love Triangle

To Bed a Marquis cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

To Bed a Marquis

Thorns of Love cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Thorns of Love

[Dubbed Version]Shared Sensations, Bound Destinies cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

[Dubbed Version]Shared Sensations, Bound Destinies

Mom, Please Trust Me One Last Time cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Mom, Please Trust Me One Last Time

Forbidden Obsession cover
Sereal
Free 12 EP

Forbidden Obsession

Beneath His Charm cover
KalosTV
Free 79 EP

Beneath His Charm

Rooftop Betrayal cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Rooftop Betrayal

18 Again, Together cover
KalosTV
Free 68 EP

18 Again, Together