Promise in Paper, Folded Vow cover

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 71 Free Episodes

Ex-special forces Caleb hides his identity to fulfill a promise, joining Twitty Group as a guard to protect Abby and the "Aegis Paper." As its rivial, Kendall Group, sends assassins, Caleb uses his unmatched combat skills to defeat them. But when he digs deeper, foreign threats emerge...

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1880059

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow

Ex-special forces Caleb hides his identity to fulfill a promise, joining Twitty Group as a guard to protect Abby and the "Aegis Paper." As its rivial, Kendall Group, sends assassins, Caleb uses his unmatched combat skills to defeat them. But when he digs deeper, foreign threats emerge...

Watch all 71 episodes of Promise in Paper, Folded Vow on ReelShort.

Genres: Divorce/Ex/Regretful Ex.

Watch Promise in Paper, Folded Vow Free.

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

ParkerPlot avatar

ParkerPlot

★★★★☆·2 months ago

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow gives just enough to keep the next episode tempting.

Mia_Coffee avatar

Mia_Coffee

★★★★☆·1 week ago

Promise in Paper, Folded Vow makes some wild choices, but most of them are entertaining.

shortDramaSam avatar

shortDramaSam

★★★☆☆·1 week ago

For me, Promise in Paper, Folded Vow sits right in the middle.

Similar Dramas to Promise in Paper, Folded Vow

Love at Midnight cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Love at Midnight

Divorced, Then Invincible cover
KalosTV
Free 70 EP

Divorced, Then Invincible

Ten Lovers Come Knocking cover
Sereal
Free 3 EP

Ten Lovers Come Knocking

[Dubbed]Supreme Emperor cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

[Dubbed]Supreme Emperor

My Dear Lord Lawyer cover
HoneyReels
Free 114 EP

My Dear Lord Lawyer

Mister, Your Ex Has Remarried cover
SnackShort
Free 30 EP

Mister, Your Ex Has Remarried

Mecha Era: I Can Contract Unlimited Mecha Girls cover
ReelShort
Free 61 EP

Mecha Era: I Can Contract Unlimited Mecha Girls

Thorns of a Forced Vow cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Thorns of a Forced Vow

Oops! I Forgot I'm OP! cover
MoboReels
Free 16 EP

Oops! I Forgot I'm OP!

The Undying Love cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

The Undying Love

Every Color Is a Step Out of His Shadow cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Every Color Is a Step Out of His Shadow

[Dubbed]The Phoenix Rising cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

[Dubbed]The Phoenix Rising