Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

After seven years together, he inherits his brother’s widow. For wealth, he repeatedly betrays her, culminating in public humiliation at their son's birthday. Heartbroken, she leaves with their child. When he finally comes to his senses, her love has turned to ashes—old dreams can never be revived.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo coderfp717

Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies

After seven years together, he inherits his brother’s widow. For wealth, he repeatedly betrays her, culminating in public humiliation at their son's birthday. Heartbroken, she leaves with their child. When he finally comes to his senses, her love has turned to ashes—old dreams can never be revived.

Watch all 4 episodes of Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies on ShortMax.

Genres: Sci-Fi/Zombie Survival/Apocalypse.

Watch Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies Free.

Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Nora_Drama avatar

Nora_Drama

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The supporting cast in Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies adds enough texture to keep it moving.

OwenOpinion avatar

OwenOpinion

★★★★★·4 months ago

The revenge or romance beats in Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies hit at the right moments.

Nora_Binge avatar

Nora_Binge

★★★★★·4 months ago

I like how Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies moves from one problem to the next without dragging.

Similar Dramas to Walking Away from Seven Years of Lies

Devour and Evolve: Season 2 cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Devour and Evolve: Season 2

Rise from Zero with Zane cover
KalosTV
Free 85 EP

Rise from Zero with Zane

Lies, Lust, and Legacy cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Lies, Lust, and Legacy

[Dubbed]Devour! Season 2 cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

[Dubbed]Devour! Season 2

Armageddon Tattoo cover
KalosTV
Free 61 EP

Armageddon Tattoo

Two Faces: The Teller's Fall cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Two Faces: The Teller's Fall

My Disciples Are Mutants cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

My Disciples Are Mutants

Divine Refund System in the Apocalypse cover
KalosTV
Free 158 EP

Divine Refund System in the Apocalypse

Galaxy of Beasts: Flirt or Die (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Galaxy of Beasts: Flirt or Die (DUBBED)

Foot spa in the ruins cover
KalosTV
Free 62 EP

Foot spa in the ruins

After Divorce, The Billionaire Crushed on Me cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

After Divorce, The Billionaire Crushed on Me

Loving Me Was His Game, Losing Me Was Mine (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Loving Me Was His Game, Losing Me Was Mine (DUBBED)